DEM-311GT – SFP 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver

 5,700

Share to your buddy !

Specifications

Product/Performance Specifications

Optical Receiver Sensitivity    

  • -18dBm (max)


Interface Options

Connector Type    

  • LC


Operational Ranges

Support Voltage    

  • 3.1-3.5V


Max Voltage    

  • 6.0V


Max Current    

  • 300mA


Safety Certifications and Environmental Information

Class 1 Laser

  • EN 60825-1


FDA 21

  • 1040.10 & 1040.11


Physical Specifications

Dimensions (WxDxH)

  • 13.8 x 57.2 x 8.5 mm


Warranty and Support Information

Warranty

  • 2 Year Warranty


Support

  • Free Technical Support


Ordering Information

Part Number            Description

DEM-310GT            1000BASE-LX SFP Up to 10km
DEM-311GT            1000BASE-SX SFP Up to 220/550m

dfsdfsdf
Ask Quote No!