Cisco SX350X-24F-K9-EU – Cisco 350X Series 24-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch (Black), Cisco Switch

 705,000

About The Gear:

Brand: Cisco 

Series: Cisco 350X Series

Model: SX350X-24F-K9-EU

Color: Black

Recommended For: Advanced Network Management, Businesses,  

Product Description:

The Cisco SX350X-24F-K9-EU from the Cisco 350X Series is a Cisco Switch that prioritizes network traffic effectively with Quality of Service (QoS). It offers flexible deployment options with a rack-mountable design and fanless operation for silent and efficient performance. This product provides the best network switch prices in Pakistan.

Cisco SX350X-24F-K9-EU Switch Key Features: 

  • High-speed data transfers with 10G SFP
  • Easy deployment and intuitive management interface
  • Designed for reliability and consistent network performance
  • Stackable for scalable network expansion solutions
  • Enhanced security features for network protection

Share to your buddy !

Specifications

From The Manufacturer:

Cisco SX350X-24F-K9-EU Switch Specifications: 

Model  SX350X-24F-K9-EU 
Capacity in Mpps (64-byte packets) 240.0
Switching capacity (Gbps) 480.0
Total System Ports 20x 10G SFP+

+ 4x combo 10G copper/SFP+

+ 1x 1G OOB management

IPv6 QoS Prioritize IPv6 packets in hardware
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD v1/2) snooping Deliver IPv6 multicast packets only to the required receivers
IPv6 applications Web/SSL, Telnet Server/SSH, Ping, Traceroute, Simple Network Time Protocol (SNTP), Trivial FTP (TFTP), SNMP, RADIUS, Syslog, DNS client, DHCP Client, DHCP Autoconfig, IPv6 DHCP Relay, TACACS
Web user interface Supports simple and advanced modes, configuration, wizards, customizable dashboard, system maintenance, monitoring, online help, and universal search
Green power (mode) EEE, Energy Detect, Short Reach
System power consumption 110V=32.6W

220V=32.5W

Heat dissipation (BTU/hr) 133.1
Jumbo frames Frame sizes up to 9000 bytes. The default MTU is 2000
Console port Cisco standard RJ-45 console port
USB slot USB Type A slot on the front panel of the switch for easy file and image management
Buttons Reset button
Cabling type UTP Category 5 or better; fiber options (Single-Mode Fiber [SMF] and Multimode Fiber [MMF]); coaxial SFP+
Packet Buffer 3 MB
Network ports 20x 10G SFP+
Uplink ports 4x 10G copper/SFP+ combo
Unit Dimensions 440 x 44 x 350 mm (17.3 x 1.73 x 13.78 in)
Unit Weight 4.4 kg (9.7 lb)
Power 100-240V 50-60 Hz, internal, universal
Operating temperature 32° to 122°F (0° to 50°C)
Acoustic noise 0°C to 30°C: 43.0 dB

50°C: 57.6 dB

FAN (Number) 4
MTBF at 50°C (122°F) (hours) 647,567

Product Datasheet:

User Guide

Comparison

Comparison with Similar Cisco Switch:

Feature SX350X-24F-K9-EU SG350-28SFP  SG350-52P-K9-EU 
Price Rs. 705,000 Rs.277,300 Rs.273,000
Ports 24 28 52
Stackable Yes Yes Yes
Manageability Managed Managed Managed

Warranty & Support

Product Warranty:

Check Cisco’s official website for the warranty of the listed product.

FAQs

Q: Does it have a fan?

A: Yes.

Q: Is it energy-efficient?

A: Yes. 

Q: Can it be used for video surveillance?

A: Yes.

dfsdfsdf
Ask Quote No!
Open chat
💬 WhatsApp us!
Techtrix Store Customer Support
Hi there, how we may assist you today?