TP-LINK MC100CM 10/100 Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter, Stand-alone TP-Link Hardware Device

 8,000

About The Gear:

Brand: TP-Link

Series: MC (Media Converter)

Model: MC100CM 

Recommended For: convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media

Product Description:

MC100CM is a TP-Link Multi-mode converter that converts 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media. With its auto-negotiation duplex mode, this is a good TP-Link networking product in Pakistan.

TP-Link MC100CM Multi-Mode Converter Key Features:

  • Designed under IEEE 802.3u
  • Supports long-wave laser
  • Full wire speed forwarding
  • SC Type connector
  • No chassis required

Share to your buddy !

Specifications

From The Manufacturer:

TP-Link MC100CM Multi-mode Converter Specifications:

Category Feature Description
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
Extends fiber distance up to 2km
Ports 1 100M SC/UPC port
1 10/100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wave Length 1310nm
Network Media 10BASE-T UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-FX Multi-mode Fiber
LED Indicators PWR, Link/Act
Dimensions (WDH) 3.72.91.1 in. (94.573.027.0 mm)
Power Supply External power supply
Max Power Consumption 2.4W
Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS
Package Contents Media Converter MC100CM
Power Adapter
Installation Guide
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃40℃ (32℉104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃70℃ (-40℉158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Product Datasheet

User Guide

Warranty & Support

Product Warranty Information:

Check out the official website of TP-Link for the listed product’s warranty.

dfsdfsdf
Ask Quote No!
Open chat
💬 WhatsApp us!
Techtrix Store Customer Support
Hi there, how we may assist you today?